Staff Directory

Please click on an active link to access classroom, department, or team websites.


Name Position E-mail Voicemail

Andrea Schulz


Kim Fowler
Assistant Principal
8th Grade


Melissa Murphy
Assistant Principal
7th Grade


Main Office Staff

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Jodi Gitt Principal's Secretary 303-982-8997
Theresa Hoos Attendance/Clinic Aide 303-982-9013
Diane Thomas Financial Secretary 303-982-8952
Olivia Ford
Clinic Aide


Name Team E-mail Voicemail
Monica Mitchell 7-8 Burgundy Team 303-982-0719
Janell Ourganian 7-8 Green Team 303-982-4333
Mike Schmidt 7-8 Blue Team 303-982-5232

7 Blue Team

Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Susan Lamb Science 303-982-8970
Ashley Prada Mathematics 303-982-9042
James Scott Language Arts 303-982-9003

7 Burgundy Team

Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Katy Cahill Language Arts 303-982-8980
Jim Cosby Science 303-982-0411
Melissa DaLuz Social Studies 303-982-3958
Jon Prato Mathematics 303-982-9154
Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Casey Clark Mathematics 303-982-8232
Kori Freeman Language Arts 303-982-8976
Matt Landon Social Studies 303-982-8950
Tonia Tamburini Science 303-982-3916

8 Blue Team

Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Tim Allen Science 303-982-0422
Chelsea Hitzges U.S. History 303-982-8978
Breana Hunter Language Arts 303-982-4642
Eric Neyen Mathematics 303-982-4606
Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Suzette Barry Mathematics 303-982-9043
Julie Meyer U.S. History 303-982-8986
John O'Keefe Language Arts 303-982-8422
Shane Stanton Science 303-982-9030
Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Lisa Hecox Mathematics 303-982-1540
Emilie McDonough Language Arts 303-982-8962
Frankie Shapiro Science 303-982-8968
Bill Spencer U.S. History 303-982-8988
Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Tabitha Brown Spanish 303-982-8983
Katrina Cavaliere Instrumental Music 303-982-3918
Marvel Dow Vocal Music and Theater 303-982-8994
Jessica Fabio Mathematics 303-982-8883
Beth Hendrix
Art and Sculpture
Mike Karabinus Audio-Visual, Computer Science, German, Yearbook 303-982-4415
Nadja Lauder World Languages and Cultures, Writing, Creative Writing 303-982-9007
Elaine Perkins Family and Consumer Sciences 303-982-3773
Jessica Schaefer Mathematics 303-982-8981
Debbie Snyder Computer Applications, School Tech Support 303-982-6578
Jodi Whetzel Physical Education 303-982-7636
Kat Yelenick Computer Graphics, Photography, Pre-Engineering 303-982-8974
Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Dustin Campbell Learning Specialist
7-8 Blue 303-982-5689
Kyle Christensen Speech and Language Pathologist
Jessica Fabio Learning Specialist 303-982-8883
Karin Moore ESL 303-982-2017
Jacquie Nervick Learning Specialist
7-8 Green  
Britt Rasky School Social Worker 303-982-9008
Nancy Robles Learning Specialist
7-8 Burgundy

Instructional Support

Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Lorraine Barnes Paraprofessional 303-982-9013

Jen Beach
Social Emotional Learning Specialist

Andrea Griebe Instructional Coach 303-982-3922
Betsy Kidnay Digital Teacher Librarian 303-982-9011
Melissa Schmidt Paraprofessional 303-982-9013
Kyle Simcox Paraprofessional
Kate Strauss Paraprofessional 303-982-9013

Schoolwide Support Services

Name Department E-mail Voicemail
Amy Doolittle Area Registered Nurse 303-982-7261
Greg Everhart School Resource Officer
Cori Mulholland Kitchen Manager 303-982-4548
Jordan Martinez Facilities Manager 303-982-9013
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.